Celebration of Clay 2019

Log in

Celebration of Clay 2019:  Many Hands, Many Ways

Exhibition was held at Santa Fe Clay, Santa Fe, New Mexico from April 26 thru June 5, 2019

70 photo(s) Updated on: 07 Jan 2021
  • Lee Akins: Elliptical Bowl
  • Alma Quillian: Jamon Inspired Ram Pot
  • ARITA AWARD for BEAUTY, QUALITY and FUNCTIONALITY. Andrea Pichaida: Cintas Color
  • Kathleen Baker: Now and Then
  • Barbara Campbell: Side Angle Stretch
  • Georgia Barnes: BB 1
  • Georgia Barnes: BB 3
  • Jacquita Beddo: Rabbitinsky
  • Jacquita Beddo: " We"
  • Elaine Bolz: Tiger Lilies
  • Elaine Bolz: Woman of the Birds
  • Sheena Cameron: Raven/Adder Stone/Sun/Moon
  • Sheena Cameron: Sacred Bear Cave
  • Carolyn Stupin: Boy Waiting
  • AWARD OF MERIT. Carolyn Stupin: Girl of Ethiopia
  • Cheryl Hoagland: Lidded Seuss Vase
  • Cheryl Hoagland: Secret Hidden Places
  • Judy Nelson-Moore: Succulent Bouquet
  • Anna Bush Crews: impression 4
  • Anna Bush Crews: impression 2
  • Frank Willett: Vase
  • Frank Willett: Basin
  • Gail Goodwin: Galaxy Series #5
  • Gail Goodwin: Galaxy Series #3
  • Gloria Gilmore-House: Lotus Vase
  • Gloria Gilmore-House: X Bowl
  • Gloria Gilmore-House: X Bowl
  • Title: Artifact
  • Kim Louise Glidden: Seeds Dreadlocks in Dirt Series
  • Kim Louise Glidden: Tomatoes Dreadlocks in Dirt Series
  • Eileen Gorman, Stonewall Vessel , Size: 6″ x 13″ x 9 ”: $225
  • Eileen Gorman: Cottonwood Sentinel
  • Claire Haye: Autumn Sonata een Gorman: Stonewall Vessel
  • People's Choice Award: Taylor Henry: Stomachache
  • Amanda Jaffe: Drained of Color IX
  • Amanda Jaffe: Spring and Fall Bouquets
  • Jennifer Lowell: Cloud Bridge - Into the Light
  • Jennifer Lowell: Title: Silver Linings
  • Judy Nelson-Moore: Sisters: Mother, Crone, Maiden
  • Barbara King: Hand Built White Stoneware Bowl Planter
  • Barbara King: Hand Built White Stoneware Bowl Planter
  • AWARD of MERIT. Seri Kotowski: Antiquities XIX, Jar
  • Seri¬ Kotowski: Antiquities XX, Jar with Stopper
  • Leonard Baca: Ocean Blue
  • Luisa Baldinger: Basin
  • Luisa Baldinger: Vase
  • Diane MacInnes: Silenced
  • Diane MacInnes: Transcending Beings
  • Marilu Tejero: Colonial Stirrups
  • Virginia May: Three Gunas
  • Sigrid McCabe: Tree Girl (Pippi)
  • Melissa Alexander : Bird in Flight
  • Melissa Alexander: Coral Coil
  • Noah Starer: Four
  • Charlotte Ownby: Aspen Trees: Fall and Winter
  • Charlotte Ownby: Aspen Tree Vase
  • Penne Roberts: International Space Station
  • AWARD OF MERIT. Penny Truitt: Border Remnant
  • Andrea Pichaida: You and Me
  • Kari Rives: Raphael
  • Judith Richey: Signs of Spring
  • Kat Richter-Sand: Awakenings
  • Kat Richter-Sand: Flow
  • John Segell: Stoneware covered jar
  • John Segell: Stoneware covered jar / wide
  • BEST OF SHOW. Sheryl Zacharia: Mosaic Sky
  • Darla Graff Thompson: Adaptation
  • Darla Graff Thompson: Collaboration
  • Young Shin Kim: Story X
  • Ginny Zipperer: Rustbelt Raven

We call ourselves the NMPCA!

   Facebook